The British Hair and Beauty Awards

Winners and Finalists 2019

We want to congratulate all our talented winners and finalists of 2019!


New for 2019!

Hair and Beauty Salon of the Year
Region: Scotland

West Hair & Beauty group – Gold
UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy – Silver

Region: North East

At Ladies Room – Gold
D&R Hair and Beauty – Gold
The Make Over Fairy – Silver
Sirens Hair and Beauty – Silver

Regions: North West & Yorkshire

Kuki Spa – Gold
Salon 54 – Silver
Kathryn Elizabeth Hair & Beauty – Silver
Brown Sugar Beauty & Hair Salons – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands & West Midlands

Lacey’s – Gold
The Beauty Spa Lincoln – Silver

Regions: Wales & South West

Natalina’s Hair Extensions and Beauty – Gold
The Boutik Salon – Gold
Bohemia Salon – Silver
Inca Hair and Beauty – Silver
Profile Hair & Beauty – Silver
BE-you-TIFUL Hair and Beauty Salon – Bronze
Salon at No 6 – Bronze

Region: South East

Be Fabulous – Gold
Indulge Hair & Beauty – Gold
Inspire Hair & Beauty – Silver
Salon167 Hair & Beauty Ltd – Silver
Banks and Klein – Bronze

Regions: London & East of England

Q.L. – Gold
Kalika Hair & Beauty Salon Ltd – Gold
Cabello Hair and Beauty – Silver
HNL – Hair Nail Lash – Bronze
Heavenly Hair & Amaya Spa Treatment Room – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….
Q.L.

 

Best Workplace Environment
Regions: North East & North West

HD Salon and Academy – Gold
The Powder Room Spa & Beauty – Silver
Total Hair and Beauty Training Academy – Silver
Kathryn Elizabeth Hair & Beauty – Bronze
Mode Hair Salon – Bronze

Region: Yorkshire

Therapy Skincare Ltd – Gold
The Salon – Silver

Region: East Midlands

Imbue Loughborough – Gold
Olney House of Beauty – Silver
Bliss Beauty Therapy – Bronze
MKM Cosmetics – Bronze

Regions: West Midlands, South West and South East

Hunter & Walsh – Gold
Bohemia Salon – Gold
Cora Hair – Silver
Glamour Hair & Beauty Lounge – Bronze

Regions: London & East of England

Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare – Gold
Mason Avenue Hair and Beauty – Silver
Mirror Mirror Unisex Hair boutique – Bronze

And the National Winner Is…

Bohemia Salon

Semi-Permanent Make-Up Artist of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East & North west

Jo – Jo Evans Permanent Makeup – Gold
Jordanna – The BrowHouz – Gold
Kirby – Kirby Evans cosmetic tattoo and laser – Silver
Tricia – Boss Brows – Bronze
Jo-Dee – Studio Mtb Clinic – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands, Yorkshire West Midlands & South West

Holly – Oasa Rosa Aesthetics – Gold
Lindsay – Room 9 – Silver
Eirka – Erika’s Beauty – Silver
Kim – Beauty Box – Bronze
Marketa – Philosophy of Beauty – Bronze

Regions: South East & East of England

Lu – Q.L. – Gold
Emily – Emily Ponte Permanent Makeup – Gold
Victoria – Be Fabulous – Gold
Kally – Kally Permanent Cosmetics & Academy – Gold
Stacey – Stacey & Zinny Ltd – Silver
Jade – Misty’s Nails & Beauty – Silver
Lucy – Lucy White Permanent Make Up and Aesthetics – Bronze
Julia – Julia O’Dwyer Permanent Cosmetics – Bronze

And the National Winner is….
Victoria – Be Fabulous

 

Nail Salon/Bar of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North West & North West

5th Avenue Nails & Beauty – Gold
P’amore Nails and Lashes – Silver
Creative Touch Nails & Beauty – Bronze

Region: Yorkshire

Ever Pretty Beauty Studio – Gold
Creative Nails and Brows – Gold
Vintage Hair & Beauty – Silver
AF Hair Extensions, Nails & Beauty – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands, East of England, South East & South West

Simpsons City Centre Champagne Nail and Beauty Salon – Gold
Oasis Beauty & Nails – Silver
Olney House of Beauty – Bronze
Revolution Beauty Clinic ltd – Bronze

And the National Winner is

5th Avenue Nails & Beauty

 

Massage Therapist of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North West & Yorkshire

Angelina – The Heavenly Touch – Inside Kathryn Elizabeth Hair and Beauty – Gold
Stacey Lee – The Beauty Room – Silver
Laura – Laura’s Beautique – Silver
Catherine – 5th Avenue Beauty & Wellbeing – Bronze

Regions: South East and South West

Julie – Holistic Zone – Gold
Victoria – Aviva Day Spa & Beauty Academy – Silver
Lorraine – Kent Beauty and Massage – Silver

Region: East of England

Charlotte – Odyssey Spa – Gold
Stephanie – Odyssey Spa – Silver
Laura Odyssey Spa – Silver

And the National Winner is

Charlotte – Odyssey Spa

 

Mobile Beauty Therapist of the Year
From Across the Board

Caroline – The Little Pamper Company – Gold
Jemma – Spray and Glow Essex – Gold

And the National Winner is….

Caroline – The Little Pamper Company.

Mobile Hairdresser of the Year
From Across the Board

Laura – Laura’s Mobile Hairdressing And Beauty Therapy – Gold
Laura – L.H. Professional Hair – Gold
Christina – Hair by Chrissie – Silver
Lynndy – Hair by Lynndy – Silver
Tanya – Suffolk Hairways – Bronze
Sarah – Sarah’s mobile hairdressing. – Bronze

And the national winner is….

Laura – L.H. Professional Hair


Business Categories 2019

 

Entrepreneur of the Year
Regions: Scotland & North East

Jordanna – The Browhouz – Gold
Anna – Total Hair and Beauty Training Academy – Gold
Hayley – Versari Beauty – Silver

Region: North West

Kelley – Physique Spraytans – Gold
Rebecca – Temple Beauty Clinic – Gold
Jackie – Rejuva Ltd – Silver
Hayley – HD Salon and Academy – Silver

Regions: South West, Wales, Yorkshire & East Midlands

Rosie – Redlocks Hair & Beauty – Gold
Marie – MKM Cosmetics – Gold
Jody – Brown Sugar Lounge – Silver
Nicola – The Boutique Beauty Academy – Silver

Regions: East of England & London

Charlotte – Charisma Beauty & Nails – Gold
Aimee – Cabello Hair and Beauty – Gold
Zoe – GlamouriZe – Zoe
Jennifer – Aries Lee Beauty Bronze

Region: South East

Loreta – Flawless Lashes – Gold
Genevieve – Beauty by Genevieve & The Lash Social UK LTD – Silver
Natalie – The Pink Shed – Silver

And the National Winner Is….

Charlotte – Charisma Beauty & Nails

Lifetime Achievement Award
From Across the Board

Annette – Elegance Bridal Coiffure – Gold
Tas – Pure Hair and Beauty – Gold
Abigail – The Boutik Salon – Gold
Serenity – The Spa @ St. Ives – Gold
Victoria – Glamour Hair Extensions and beauty Lounge – Silver
Nichola – Beauty Secrets – Silver
Lisa – West hair and Beauty Group – Silver
Tricia – Niche Hairdressing – Silver

And the National Winner Is….

Annette – Elegance Bridal Coiffure

Manager of the Year
From Across the Board

Caroline – Hairlounge 47 – Gold
Tiffany – The Odyssey Spa – Gold
Louise – The Colon Clinic – Silver
Emma – Opium Beauty Limited
Amy – Niche Hairdressing

And the National winner is…

 

Tiffany – The Odyssey Spa

 

Employer of the Year
From Across the Board

Nikki – Vita Skin Spa – Gold
Catherine – Catherine Carter Aesthetics and Beauty – Gold
Charlotte – Charisma Beauty – Silver
Vivienne – Hunter & Walsh – Silver
Ruby – Beauty Spa – Silver

And the National Winner is….

Catherine – Catherine Carter Aesthetics and Beauty

 

Excellence in Customer Service
Region: Scotland

Hubun Brow & Nail – Gold
Westfield Day Spa – Silver
Komao hair design – Bronze

Regions: North East & North West

THE SPA @ St Ives – Gold
Physique Spraytans – Silver

Region: Yorkshire

Creative Nails and Brows – Gold
Therapy Skincare – Silver
Tweek – Bronze
AF Hair Extension, Nails & Beauty – Bronze

Region: West Midlands

MKM cosmetics – Gold
Hair on Point – Silver
Urban Coiffeur – Bronze

Region: East Midlands

Simpsons Boutique Spa – Gold
Bliss Beauty Therapy – Silver
Cocco Salons Ltd – Silver
The Nail and Tanning Studio –Bronze
The Beauty Works – Bronze

Regions: South West & Wales

Hunter & Walsh – Gold
Vita Skin Spa – Silver

Region: South East

Be Fabulous – Gold
Flawless Lashes Ltd – Gold
Remington Harrow – Gold
Utopia Beauty Salon – Silver
The Pink Shed – Silver
Indulge Hair & Beauty – Silver
Graham Webb Beauty Clinic – Bronze
The Odyssey Spa – Bronze
Beauty by Lauren-Ann – Bronze
Hair By Chrissie – Bronze
Beauty Therapy Brighton – Bronze

Regions: East of England & London

Anjalee Laser Beauty & Spa – Gold
Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare – Gold
Charisma Beauty & Nails – Silver
GlamouriZe – Silver
Beauty Secrets – Silver
Escape Beauty Rooms – Bronze
HNL Hair and Beauty salon – Bronze

Alisha’s Aesthetics – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….

Creative Nails and Brows

 

Retail Salon of the Year
From Across the Board

Hair Lounge 47 – Gold
Graham Webb Beauty Clinic – Gold
The Odyssey Spa – Silver
Cocco Salon – Silver

National Winner

Hair Lounge 47

 

Top Rated Salon of the Year
Regions: Scotland & North East

Blush Salon and Academy – Gold
Westfield Day Spa Ltd – Gold
Hubun Brow & Nail – Silver
The BrowHouz – Bronze

Region: North West

Temple Beauty Clinic – Gold
THE [email protected] St Ives – Gold
London Lash Manchester – Silver
Hair by Martyna Grant – Silver

Region: West Midlands

The Retreat Leamington – Gold
The Essentials Beauty – Silver
The Bronzing and Beauty Rooms – Bronze
Amie Bennett’s- hair extensions specialist – Bronze

Regions: Yorkshire, East Midlands & East of England

Simpsons City Centre Champagne Nail & Beauty Salon – Gold
MINT – Gold
The Venu Hair – Silver
escape beauty rooms – Bronze

Region: South East

Utopia Beauty Salon – Gold
Be Fabulous – Gold
The Pink Shed – Silver
Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare – Silver
Indulge – Bronze

Regions: South West & Wales

Trimology barbers – Gold
Bohemia Salon – Gold
The Boutique Hair & Beauty – Silver
Salon at No 6 LTD – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….

The Spa @ St. Ives

 

Best New Business

Region: Scotland

The BrowHouz – Gold
Kings Barber Shop – Gold
Jo Evans Permanent Makeup – Silver
Hubun Brow & Nail – Bronze

Region: North East

Cain & Fellow – Gold
Brow Wow – Specialist Brow & Beauty Bar – Silver
Elle Aesthetics – Bronze
Rejoy – Bronze
Total Academy – Bronze

Region: North West

Physique Spraytans – Gold
Stonehouse Salon and Spa – Gold
The Spa @ St Ives – Silver
Inner City Beauty – Silver
Perfection Beauty and Hair Salon – Bronze
HD Salon and Academy – Bronze
Kathryn Elizabeth Hair & Beauty – Bronze

Region: Yorkshire

The Colon Clinic – Gld
Ultimate Blu – Gold
Ever Pretty Beauty Studio – Gold
Laura’s Beautique – Silver
Creative Hair by Laura – Silver
The Salon – Bronze
AF Hair Extensions, Nails & Beauty – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands, West Midlands & Wales

Trimology barbers – Gold
MKM Cosmetics – Gold
Malvern Serenity – Silver
The Hutt Salon – Silver
Make Me Up – Bronze
Hair on Point – Bronze

Region: South West

Rebel Hairdressing – Gold
The Hair Bar – Gold
Beauty by Jennifer – Silver
Fordingbridge Beauty – Silver
The Lash Lounge – Bronze
Studio 11 – Bronze

Region: South East

Flutter MK – Gold
MINT Barber Shops – Gold
Blissimo Beauty – Gold
The Hair Lounge Club Ltd – Silver
Lash and Brow Design by Emily-Jayne – Silver
Beauty by Lauren-Ann – Silver
Hannah-Louise Beauty Bar – Silver
The Beauty Forum – Bronze
BellaDonna Beauty – Bronze
The Pink Shed – Bronze
The Strand Ltd – Bronze
Natasha Chanel Mobile & Bridal Hairdresser – Bronze
The Lash Social UK Ltd – Bronze

Regions: London & East of England

Exhale – Gold
Q.L. – Gold
Exilian Studio Ltd – Gold
Escape Beauty Rooms – Gold
The Beauty Shack – Silver
Mirror Mirror Unisex Hair Boutique – Silver
Heavenly Hair and Amaya Spa Treatments – Silver
HNL Hair Nail Lash – Bronze
Brown’s Tanning Salon – Bronze
Kerryann’s Beauty – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….
MKM Cosmetics

 

Best Marketing Co-Created and Judged by BoostMYsalon
From Across the Board

Salon 54 – Gold
Malvern Serenity – Gold
Vanilla Pod Beauty – Silver
The BrowHouz – Silver
Beauty by Jennifer – Bronze

And the National Winner is….

Salon 54


Education and Learning Categories 2019

Training Centre of Excellence
Regions: Scotland, North East, East Midlands & West Midlands

Blush Salon and Academy – Gold
MKM Cosmetics – Gold
Premier Beauty & Training Academy – Silver
Hair on Point Academy – Silver
Total hair and Beauty Academy – Bronze

Regions: South East, South West, Wales, East of England & London

Kalika hair & beauty salon ltd – Gold
MINT Academy – Gold
Oasis Beauty and Nails – Gold
Remington Harrow – Silver
The Boutique Beauty Academy – Silver
Flawless Lashes Ltd – Silver
Aviva Day Spa & Academy – Bronze
Glam Lashes by Marta – Bronze

And our National Winner is…..
Kalika hair & beauty salon ltd

 

Junior Stylist of the Year
From Across the Board

Robert – Hair by Bobbee – Gold
Anita – Salon 54 – Gold
Maddison – Professional Hair – Gold

And the National Winner is…..

Robert – Hair by Bobbee

Apprentice of the Year
From Across the Board

Alexander – Ultimate Grooming – Gold
Millie – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty – Gold
Katelyn – Remington Harrow – Gold
Kate – The Hair Bar – Gold
Martina – The Boutik Salon – Silver
Sally – The Powder Room Spa & Beauty – Silver
Isobel – Beautique – Silver

The National Winner is….

Millie – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty

 


Hair Salon Related Categories 2019

Hair Salon of the Year
Regions: Scotland & North East

Trish Brown Hairdressing Limited – Gold
Ford & Ford Ltd – Silver
HQC Hairdressing – Silver
Komao hair design – Bronze
Niche Hairdressing – Bronze

Region: Yorkshire

Creative Hair by Laura – Gold
The Salon – Silver
Haris J Tyler Ltd – Silver

Region: West Midlands

Hair Quarterz ltd – Gold
Rubix Salon – Gold
Urban Coiffeur – Silver
The Hair Taylor – Bronze

Region: East Midlands

Cocco Salons Ltd – Gold
The Venu hair – Gold
Kings and Queens Hairdressing – Silver
LGHairdressing – Silver
Imbue Loughborough – Silver
M&N and company – Bronze

Regions: London & East of England

Q.L. – Gold
Hairlounge47 – Gold
Heavenly Hair and Amaya Spa Treatments – Silver
Mason Avenue Hair and Beauty – Silver

Regions: South East & South West

Hunter & Walsh – Gold
Redlocks Hair and Beauty – Gold
The Hair Bar – Silver
GlamouriZe – Silver

And the National Winner Is…..

The Venu

 

Hair Stylist of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East & North West

Anthony – Ultimate Grooming – Gold
Steven – Steven Austin Hair Artist – Gold
Vicky – Abundance hair & beauty – Gold
Danielle – Hair by Danielle Dickson – Silver
Samantha – Ford & Ford – Silver
Lauren – L’Perfection – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands, West Midlands, Yorkshire, London, East of England & South West

Claire – ClaireStyle – Gold
Kelly – HairQuarterz Ltd – Gold
Kelly – The Venu Hair – Gold
Ruby – Beauty Spa – Gold
Rosie – Redlocks Hair & Beauty – Silver
Selina – Selinas beautique – Silver
Natalie – Salon 54 – Silver
Gemma – The Hutt Salon – Bronze
Laura – Creative Hair by Laura – Bronze

Region: South East

Hayley – Remington Harrow – Gold
Lisa – Hairlounge47 – Silver
Andreea – Remington Harrow – Silver
Sarah – SNC Short n Curlys – Bronze

And the National Winner Is …..

Hayley – Remington Harrow

 

Colour Technician of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East & Yorkshire

Emma – Salon 54 – Gold
Margaret – Eclipz Hair – Silver
Lauren – L’Perfection – Bronze
Toni – Topaz, nails, hair and beauty – Bronze

Region: North West

Jennifer – Hair by Jennifer – Kathryn Elizabeth Hair & Beauty – Gold
Steven – Steven Austin Hair Artist – Gold
Leeann – Colour Kingdom – Silver
Martyna – Hair by Martyna Grant – Silver
Danielle – Hair by Danielle Dickson – Silver
Lyndsey – Inspire – Bronze

Regions: West Midlands, Wales & South West

Luke – Headquarters Hair Design – Gold
Megan – Megan’s Place – Gold
Kim – Cora Hair – Silver
Amie – Amie Bennett hair extension specialist – Silver
Becky – The Boutik salon – Bronze
Emily – Rubix Salon – Bronze

Region: South East

Hannah – Studio26 – Gold
Hollie – Remington Harrow – Silver
Becky – The Strand Ltd – Silver
Jack – Remington Harrow – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands, East of England & London

Lynndy – Hair by Lynndy – Gold
Janine – Q.L. – Gold
Lu – Q.L. – Gold
Ruby – Beauty Spa – Silver
Helen – Pure Hair and Beauty – Bronze
Amber – Orange chat – Bronze

And the National Winner Is…..

Steven Austin – Steven Austin Hair Artist

 

Barbershop of the Year
From Across the Board

Ultimate Grooming – Gold
Kings Barber Shop – Gold
MINT Barbers – Gold
Trimology Barbers – Gold

And the National Winner is….

MINT Barbers

 

Best Bridal/Special Occasion Hair Stylist of the Year
From Across the Board

Annette – Elegance bridal coiffure – Gold
Gina – Bambi – Gold
Natasha – Natasha Chanel Mobile & Bridal Hairdresser -Gold
Erin – The Hair Bar – Gold
Natalie – Remington Harrrow – Silver
Jodie – Jodie mobile hairdressing – Silver
Gemma – The Hutt Salon – Silver
Robyn – Hair by Robyn Watson – Silver
Selina – Selinas beautique – Bronze
Kylie – KC Plaits & Beauty – Bronze
Alisha – Salon 54 – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….

Erin – The Hair Bar

 

Hair Extension Specialist of the Year
Region: North East

Joanne – Joanne Fox Hair Extensions – Gold
Sam -Hair Extensions by Sam Watson – Gold
Kirrin – Strand Hair Extensions – Silver

Regions: North West & Yorkshire

Alex – AF Hair Extensions & Beauty – Gold
Claire – Claire Wareham Hair & Beauty – Silver
Lisa – LA Hairvolution – Bronze

Regions: West Midlands & South West

Natalina – Natalina’s Hair Extensions and Beauty – Gold
Victoria – Glamour Hair Extensions & Beauty Lounge – Gold
Amie – Amie Bennett hair extension specialist – Silver
Zoe – Hair on Point -Silver

Region: East Midlands

Kelly – Minnies Hair & Beauty – Gold
Imbue Loughborough – Silver
Krisztianne Lizzie – Lizzies Hair – Silver

Regions: East of England & London

Lu – Q.L. – Gold
Karmen – Kextentions – Gold
Andrew – Haris Hairdressers – Silver
Amy – Amy’s Locks – Silver
Kelly – Essex Extensions – Bronze

Region: South East

Kerry – KB Hair Extensions – Gold
Tammy – Better than natural ltd – Silver
Katy – Salon167 – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….

Alex – AF Hair Extensions & Beauty


Beauty and Spa Categories 2019

Beauty Salon of the Year
Region: Scotland

Hubun Brow & Nail – Gold

Regions: North West, Wales & Yorkshire

Luxe Salon – Gold
The Beauty Room – Gold
Split n Polish – Gold
Opium Beauty Ltd – Silver
Temple Beauty Clinic – Silver
Laura’s Beautique – Bronze

Region: North East

Becca Rose Beauty – Gold
Blush salon and Academy – Silver
Inspirit beauty studio – Silver

Region: West Midlands

Pure Emporium Ltd – Gold
malvern serenity – Gold
Inner Peace Wellness – Gold
J Beauty by Nilima – Silver
The Retreat Leamington – Silver
Lily’s Beauty Salon – Silver
The Bronzing and Beauty Rooms – Bronze
Merrick’s Beauty and Nails – Bronze

Region: East Midlands

Simpson’s City Centre Champagne Nail and Beauty Salon – Gold
Catherine Carter Aesthetics and Beauty – Gold
Olney House of Beauty – Silver
Spring Beauty Room – Silver
Beauty Box – Bronze
Bliss Beauty Therapy – Bronze

Regions: East of England & London

Escape beauty Rooms – Gold
The salon – Gold
La Belle Jolie – Gold
Charisma Beauty & Nails – Silver
Revive Luxury Beauty – Silver
Aviva Day Spa and beauty academy – Bronze

Region: South East

Utopia Beauty Salon Limited – Gold
Graham Webb Beauty Clinic – Gold
Sigma Beauty – Silver
Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare – Silver
Vanilla Pod Beauty – Bronze
Beyond Beauty – Bronze

Region: South West

Beautylicious Spa Limited – Gold
Christchurch Derma Spa – Gold
The Treatment Room – Gold
Oasis Beauty & Nails – Silver
Beautylicious – Silver
Beauty Box – Bronze
RomyOlivia’s Beauty – Bronze
Studio 11 – Bronze

And the National Winner Is…..

La Belle Jolie

 

Beauty Therapist of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East and Yorkshire

Scott – Dapper Grooming & Dolly – Gold
Natalie – Beauty Box – Silver
Laura – Laura’s Beautique – Silver
Nahid – Hubun Brow & Nail – Bronze

Region: North West

Chloe – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty – Gold
Simone – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty – Silver
Charlotte – The Beauty Room – Silver

Regions: West Midlands, South West & Wales

Laura – The Bronzing and Beauty Rooms – Gold
Anita – Tranquil Beauty – Gold
Amy – Pure Emporium -gold
Cymone – Malvern Serenity – Silver
Ceri – Beautique – Silver
Helen – Sirens hair and beauty – Silver
Nilima – J Beauty by Nilima – Brozne

Region: East Midlands

Vicky – Catherine Carter Aesthetics and Beauty – Gold
Ruby – Beauty Spa – Silver

Regions: East of England & London

Michaela – Moroccan Rose – Gold
Tracey – Serenity – Silver
Fiona – Dollyblue Beauty Advanced – Silver
Deanna – Odyssey Spa – Bronze
Kanchana – Anjalee Laser beauty n spa luton – Bronze

Region: South East

Sadiah – Amor Beauty – Gold
Harriet – The Beauty Forum – Gold
Becky – Blissimo Beauty – Silver
Sarah – Sigma Beauty – Silver

And the National Winner Is….

Scott – Dapper Grooming & Dolly

 

Nail Technician of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East & North West

Debbi – Blush salon and academy – Gold
Aleasha – Aleashas Nailz – Gold
Linore – Creative Touch Nails and Beauty – Silver

Region: Yorkshire

Samantha – Ultimate Blu – Gold
Diane – Creative Nails and Brows – Gold
Tracey – Polished to perfection – Gold
Alex – AF Hair Extensions, Nails & Beauty – Silver
Georgia – Opium Beauty – Silver
Stephanie – Simply Nails – Silver
Lois – LB NAILS AND BEAUTY – Silver

Regions: West Midlands & Wales

Weronika – Nails and lashes by Weronika – Gold
Laura – Merricks Beauty and Nails – Silver

Regions: East Midlands & East of England

Scarlett – Scarlett senter nail artist – Gold
Lu – Q.L. – Gold
Tina – Nail Tech Tina – Gold
Rachel – Rachel’s Nail & Beauty Parlour – Silver
Lysa – L.G Nails & Beauty – Silver

Region: South East

Victoria – Nails By Vikki – Gold
Gina – Bambi – Gold
Jade – Misty’s nails and beauty – Silver
Donna – BellaDonna Beauty – Silver

Region: South West

Kim – Kim Motte – Nail Artist – Gold
Lauren – Beau Chic Beauty – Gold
Natalie – Smooch Nails & Beauty – Silver
Abigail – The Boutik salon – Silver
Laura – Hidden – Silver
Jodie – Jodie Morris Nails – Bronze
Becci – The Boutik salon – Bronze

And the National Winner Is…..

Samantha – Ultimate Blu

Aesthetic Salon of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North West & North East

Dermal Elite – Gold
The Browhouz/Houz of Aesthetics – Gold
ProLaser Clinic – Silver
mayaBeautique – Silver
Bob & Betty Ltd – Kathryn Elizabeth Hair and Beauty – Silver

Regions: East Midlands, West Midlands, Yorkshire & Wales

Skin Deep – Gold
MKM Cosmetics – Gold
Beauty Box – Silver

Regions: South East & South West

Kay Cooper Skin Centre – Gold
NU:Face Aesthetics Skin – Gold
Alisha Aesthetics – Silver
Be Fabulous – Silver
Emma Wright Aesthetic Practitioner – Silver

And the National Winner is….

MKM Cosmetics

Day Spa of the Year   Sponsored and Judged by Spa Find!
From Across the Board

Odyssey Spa – Gold
Simpson’s Boutique Spa – Silver
Westfield Complementary Health and Day Spa – Bronze
The Signature Spa – Bronze
Vita Skin Spa – Recommended Spa
Aviva Day Spa & Academy – Recommended Spa

And the National winner is…

The Odyessy Spa

 

Best Lash Bar Award
From Across the Board

Liquid & Lashes – Gold
Hubun Brow & Nail – Gold
Lola Lashes – Gold
Hannah-Louise Beauty Bar – Silver
Glambox – Silver
The Lash Lounge – Silver
Beauty by Claire – Bronze

And the National Winner is…..

Hubun Brow & Nail

 

Lash specialist of the Year
Regions: Scotland & North West

Ludmila – London Lash Manchester – Gold
Grace – Be Beau with Grace – Silver
Lauren- Lauren Bowman Lash & Brows – Bronze

Region: North East

Amanda – Bodyessence Beauty – Gold
Ashleigh – The Lashloft – Gold
Helen Ward – Sirens Hair and Beauty – Silver
Jayne – Inspirit beauty studio – Silver
Erin- Rejoy – Silver
Amanda – Lola Lashes – Bronze

Regions: South East & East of England

Anita – Escape Beauty Rooms – Gold
Emily – Lash and Brow Design by Emily-Jayne – Gold
Genevieve – Beauty by Genevieve – Gold
Michelle – Beauty by Chelle/Michelle Ellis-Lash Artist – Silver
Laura – Tranquility Room MK – Silver
Katherine – Aviva Day Spa & Academy – Bronze

Regions: South West & Wales

Lois – The Boutik Salon – Gold
Cindy – iLashtique – Gold
Natalina – Natalina’s Hair Extensions and Beauty – Gold
Niky – Ooh La Lush Nails and Beauty – Silver
Samantha – Vita Skin Spa – Silver
Jade – The Lash Lounge – Bronze

And the National Winner Is……

Natalina – Natalina’s Hair Extensions and Beauty

 

Brow Specialist of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East & North West

Megan – Brow Wow – Specialist Brow & Beauty Bar – Gold
Emma – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty – Gold gf
Maya – MS Beauty & Aesthetics – Silver
Jo-Dee – Studio MTB Clinic – Silver
Tricia – Boss brows – Bronze

Regions: West Midlands, Yorkshire & East Midlands

Shivan – 5th Avenue Beauty & Well Being – Gold
April – Salon54 – Silver
Danielle – Perfectivity – Bronze

Marketa – Philosophy of Beauty – Bronze

Regions: South West, South East & East of England

Emma – Emma Wright Aesthetic Practitioner – Gold
Chela – Bare Beauty Lounge by Chela – Gold
Lisa – Lisa Coleman – Silver
Lu – Q.L. – Silver
Romy – RomyOlivia’s Beauty – Bronze
Lucy Dear – Bronze

And the National Winner is….

Megan – Brow Wow – Specialist Brow & Beauty Bar

 

Make-Up Artist of the Year
Regions: Scotland, North East, North East & Yorkshire

Samantha – Urban Hair and Beauty Highhouse – Gold
April – Salon 54 – Gold
Jodi – MakeUp by Jodi – Silver
Julia – By Lia Emma – Silver
Nahid – Hubun Brow & Nail – Bronze
Suzanne – Bella You – Bronze
Charlotte – Opium Beauty – Bronze

Regions: East Midlands & West Midlands

Sam – Life of a beauty girl – Gold
Claire – Claire Shiner Makeup Artist – Gold
Danielle – Perfectivity – Silver
Victoria – Victoria Forrester Makeup Artist – Silver
Katie – KatieP Makeup – Silver
Mary – Makeup By Mary – Bronze

Regions: South West, South East & London

Christiane – Christiane Dowling Makeup Artistry – Gold
Lorna – Makeup By Lorna – Silver
Theo – Exilian Studios – Bronze

And the National Winner Is….

Christiane – Christiane Dowling Makeup Artistry