Congratulations to all our Finalists for 2015

  These finalists have made it through to the finals from the number of highest votes received by the general public.

BEAUTY SALON OF THE YEAR

East & West Midlands

The Sunshine Studio, Studio 5 Beauty, Pamper Room, Simply Nails and Beauty, Beautique loughborough and The Works Hair and Beauty.

North East

Shimmer n Shine, Sirens,Polish Nails and Beauty, Sleeping Beauty Salon and The Edge Hair and Beauty.

North West

Bodywise Beauty,Dazzle Beauty & Hair Studio, Dolce Cappeli and Pamper and Polish.

London, East Of England and the South West

EL Pradas, Shelly’s Salon, The Potting Shed Spa, Simply Beautiful by Emma and Beauty at The Bay.

South East

Elegance Bridal Coiffure, Diamond Beauty Salon, True Beauty and Out of Essex.

BEAUTY SALON TAB

 


 HAIR SALON OF THE YEAR

East and West Midlands

The Hair Rooms, The Works Hair and Beauty, Paul Watts Hairdressing and HD Hair and Beauty.

North East

The Edge Hair and Beauty, Convey Salons ,Dirty Blonde Hair Design and  Rick Roberts Salon.

North West

Embassy Hair, Gloss Hairdressing, No 4 The Salon, Level 13 and Ruma Hair.

London and East of England

Hair Ministry, Pure Hair and Beauty and James Whittaker Hairdressing.

South East

BOB Salons, Yaxley Hair and Beauty and Shelley’s Salon and  Perfectly Posh Hair.

South West

EL Pradas,  Moda Hairdressing, Syran John Hairdressing and the Hair Shop.


 DAY SPA OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

Day Owl House Spa, Easthorpe Hall Spa, The Signature Spa, Vspa and Captiva Spa.


MASSEUSE OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

Stephanie Lee ( Studio 5 Beauty), Veronica Harnett ( Vspa), Angela Timson ( Pamper Room), Helen Ward ( Sirens).


 NAIL SALON OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

Clarissa Nails Newquay, Polish Nails and Beauty, and Simply Nails and Beauty


 

 BARBER SALON OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

Chop Barbers, Sofia’s Gents Hair Design and Steam Barbers


EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

James Whittaker Hairdressing, Embassy Hair, The Edge Hair and Beauty, Perfectly Posh Hair and  Rick Roberts Salon.


 BEAUTY THERAPIST OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

Helen Ward ( Sirens), Angela Timson ( Pamper Room), Gemma Chalmers (Polish Nails and Beauty),  Jane Ross, Kerry Blois ( Diamond Beauty Salon), Sam Cowling ( Shimmer n Shine) and Sarah Winch Furness ( Signature Spa).


 HAIRSTYLIST OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

James Whittaker Hair, Laura Courtie ( Hollywood Hair), Leanne ( The Hair Shop), Rebecca Jane Hair Specialist, Syran John Hairdressing, Luke David Michael and Laura Tomkinson ( The Works Hair and Beauty).


NAIL PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

( From Across The Board)

Abigail James (The Nail & Beauty Boutik),  Amy Wilson Gorgeous by Design Luxury, Denise (Shimmer and Shine),                                    Chloe Hardwich( Shimmer and Shine), Sammy Grant ( Polish Nails and beauty).