fbpx

The British Hair and Beauty Awards Winners and Finalists 2016

We are proud to congratulate all the talented winners and finalists of The British Hair and Beauty Awards 2016!

Best of British Day Spa

Winner

The Signature Spa

Recommended Best of British Day Spa: Vita Skin Spa

Finalists

The Signature Spa

Vspa

Vita Skin Spa

Chocolate Beauty Spa

Shrine Salon and Spa


Best of British Barber Salon

Winner

The Italian Job

Finalists

Pall Mall Barbers

The Italian Job

Miss Barberettes

The Fat Cat Club

Roe Green Barber Shop


Top Rated Salon of the Year

North East and North West

Winner

Farah Naz Hairdressing

Finalists

Farah Naz Hairdressing

Sirens Beauty Salon

Dream Therapy

Yorkshire and Scotland

Winner

Sleeping Beauty Salon

Finalists

Chocolate Beauty Spa

Decadence Nail and Beauty Boutique

Elixir Beauty

Sleeping Beauty Salon

West End Wax and Beauty Specialists

South West and London

Winner

Pure Hair and Beauty

Finalists

Simply Beautiful by Emma

Pure Hair and Beauty

Le Beaute Hair Studio

The Boutik

Headquarters Hair Design

East and West Midlands

Winner

Beauty Temple

Finalists

Beauty Temple

The Hair Room

Sixth Sense Salon

Schiavellos Blo-Bar

South East

Winner

Out of Essex

Finalists

Sigma Beauty

Grace James Hair Studio

Hair Ministry Ltd

Out of Essex

House of Hair and Beauty


Best New Business

North East & North West

Winner

Little Luxury Nails & Beauty

Finalists

Ash Hairdressing

Hair by Michael Ford

Little Luxury Nails & Beauty

Hair Salon Sandra

The Fat Cat Club

Miss Barberettes Dundee

South East

Winner

Vanilla Hair and Beauty

Recommended New Business

B.O.B Affordable Luxury

Finalists

B.O.B Affordable Luxury

Indulge Hair & Beauty

Vanilla Hair and Beauty

Bloom Beauty Bar

West Midlands

Winner

The Retreat Leamington Spa

Finalists

The Retreat Leamington Spa

VSpa Solihull

Oohlala Coventry

Lavella Beauty & Wellbeing


Employer of The Year

North East and Yorkshire

Winner

Beauty Matters

Finalists

Bel Viso

Beauty Matters
Chocolate Beauty Spa

Salon 54

South East

Winner

Perfectly Posh Hair

Finalists

Perfectly Posh Hair

Vanilla Hair and Beauty

House of Hair and Beauty

London & South West

Winner

Pure Hair and Beauty

Finalists

James Whitaker Hair

Pure Hair and Beauty

Headquarters Hair Design

East Midlands

Winner

Envy Signature Salon

Finalists

Paul Watts Hairdressing

Tip Top Hair Design

Envy Signature Salon


Beauty Salon of The Year

North East and Scotland

Winner

 Sirens Beauty Salon

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year : Bel Viso

Finalists

Bel Viso

Sirens Beauty Salon

Polish Nail and Beauty Ltd

The Wax Bar

West End Wax and Beauty Specialists

Dream Therapy

Yorkshire

Winner

Decadence Nail & Beauty Boutique

winners and finalists 2016 decadence nails and beauty

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year : Beauty Matters

Finalists

Beauty Matters

Decadence Nail & Beauty Boutique Leeds

De Lacy Spa

Elixir Beauty

West Midlands

Winner

Oohlala Hair and Beauty

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year : The Retreat Leamington Spa

Finalists

Lavella Beauty & Wellbeing

The Retreat Leamington Spa

Tweeks Beauty

Oohlala Hair and Beauty

East Midlands and East of England

Winner

Beauty Temple

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year : Studio 5 Beauty

Finalists

Studio 5 Beauty

Hairven Hair & Beauty

Beauty Temple

Sanctuary of Beauty

Divine Serenity Retreat Salon

Sunshine Studio

South East

Winner

Beauty At the Bay

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year:  Indulge Hair & Beauty

Finalists

Fabulous Nails and Lashes

Indulge Hair & Beauty

Sigma Beauty

Out of Essex

Beauty At the Bay

House of Hair And Beauty

South West

Winner

Feel Better Days

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year: Bohemia Salon & Spa

Finalists

Feel Better Days

Clarissa Nails

Bohemia Salon & Spa

North West

Winner

Prestige Health and Beauty ltd

winners and finalists 2016  prestige beauty

2016 Recommended Salon of the Year: Bodywise Beauty Studio

Finalists

Little Luxury

Bodywise Beauty Studio

Prestige Health and Beauty ltd

Pamper and Polish
Clarins Gold Wigan at Expressions of Beauty

Worsley Laser Clinic

Renaissance Skincare Beauty


Beauty Therapist of The Year

Yorkshire and Scotland

Winner

Sammy Mcdonald from Polish Nail & Beauty

Finalists

Sammy Mcdonald from Polish Nail & Beauty Ltd

Alice Henry from Elixir Beauty

South East and London

Winner

Sarah Bennet from Sigma Beauty

Finalists

Sarah Bennet from Sigma Beauty

Samantha from Fabulous Nails and Lashes

Hayley Chuck from Flame Beauty


Hair Salon of The Year

North West & Scotland

Winner

Hair by Michael Ford

2016 Recommended

Hair Salon of the Year: Hiltons Hair & Beauty 

Finalists

Hair by Michael Ford

Ash Hairdressing

Hiltons Hair & Beauty

No 4 The Salon

Hair & Beauty by Clare Ashton

East Midlands

 Winner

The Hair Room

winners and finalists 2016  THEHAIRROOM4

winners and finalists 2016 THE HAIR ROOM1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Recommended Hair Salon of the Year: Tip Top Hair Design

Finalists

Hairven Salon

The Hair Room

Paul Watts Hairdressing

Tip Top Hair Design

West Midlands

 Winner

Sixth Sense Salon  

2016 Recommended Hair Salon of the Year: Schiavellos Blo-Bar

Finalists

HD Hair and Beauty

Sixth Sense Salon

Lewis Moore Salons

Schiavellos Blo-Bar

Retro Hair Ltd

North East & Scotland

Winner

Convey Salons

2016 Recommended

Hair Salon of the Year: Hair Salon Sandra

Finalists

Pure Elegance Bridal Hair

Hair Salon Sandra

Convey Salons

Yorkshire

 Winner

Salon 54

salon54

Finalists

Salon 54

De Lacy Spa

Shrine Salon and Spa

South East

 Winner

Perfectly Posh Hair Design

perfecly posh

2016 Recommended Hair Salon of the Year: Hair Ministry

Finalists

Yaxley Hair and Beauty

Perfectly Posh Hair Design

Hair Ministry

House of Hair and Beauty

Hair by Phillip

Angels Hairdressing

Goodman & Brooks Bespoke Hair Design

South West

 Winner

Headquarters Hair Design

2016 Recommended Hair Salon of the Year: Chops Hairdressers

Finalists

La Beauté Hair Studio

Syran John Hairdressing

Headquarters Hair Design

Chops Hairdressers

Moda Hairdressing

London & South East of England

Winner

Cabello Hair and Beauty

cabello

2016 Recommended Hair Salon of the Year: James Whitaker Hair

Finalists

Pure Hair and Beauty

James Whitaker Hair

Cabello Hair and Beauty


Best Customer Service Experience

North East & North West

Gold Winner :Little Luxury

little luxury

Silver Winner: Hiltons Hair and Beauty

hilton

Finalists

Little Luxury

Hilton’s Hair and Beauty

Sirens Beauty Salon

Roe Green Barber Shop

Renaissance Skincare Beauty

London & East of England Gold Winner: James Whitaker Hair

Silver Winner: Simply Beautiful By Emma

Finalists

James Whitaker Hair

Jitterbug Salon

Simply Beautiful By Emma

Pure Hair and Beauty

Yorkshire

Gold Winner: Chocolate Beauty Spa

Silver Winner: Elixir Beauty

Finalists

Chocolate Beauty Spa

Salon 54

Elixir Beauty

De Lacy Spa

West Midlands

Gold Winner: Oohlala Coventry

Silver Winner: Lewis Moore Salons

Finalists

Lewis Moore Salons

Oohlala Coventry

The Retreat Leamington Spa

V Spa Hair and Beauty

East Midlands

Gold Winner: Envy Signature Salon

Silver Winner: Sanctuary of inner Beauty

Finalists

Studio 5 Beauty

Sanctuary of inner Beauty

Envy Signature Salon

The Hair Room

Becky Candy Salon

South East

Gold Winner: Ginger Hair Design

ginger

Silver Winner: The Hair Secret

Finalists

Nails by Erin

Perfectly Posh Hair design

Vanilla Hair and Beauty

The Hair Secret

Ginger Hair Design

Fabulous Nails and Lashers

Hair by Phillip Award Winning Hair

Grace James Hair Studio

South West

Gold Winner: La Beauté Hair Studio

Silver Winner: Vita Skin Spa

Finalists

Feel Better Days

Bohemia Salon & Spa

La Beauté Hair Studio

Vspa

Laurie Williams – The Hair Extension Specialist

Vita Skin Spa


Stylist of The Year

North West & Scotland

Winner

Clare Pearson from Ash Hairdressing

Finalists

Sharon Hilton from Hiltons Hair & beauty

Clare Pearson from Ash Hairdressing

Rebecca Jayne from Rebecca Jayne Hair Specialist

Claire Camp from Hair by Clare Ashton

East Midlands

Winner

Paul Watts from Paul Watts Hairdressing

Finalists

Paul Watts from Paul Watts Hairdressing

Jacqui Williams from Tip Top Hair Design

Paul Carrington-Anderson from Envy Signature Salon

South East

 Winner

Anette Bradford from Elegance Bridal Coiffure

Finalists

Sarah Cassidy from Grace James Hair Studio

April Norton from Ginger Hair Design

Anette Bradford from Elegance Bridal Coiffure

Martina Kutlakova from Perfectly Posh Hairdesign

Holly Randall from Vanilla Hair and Beauty

South West
 Winner

Syran John from Syran John Hairdressing

Finalists

Luke Davies from Headquarters Hair Design

Carly Kearns from La Beauté Hair Studio

Syran John from Syran John Hairdressing

Laurie Williams from The Hair Extension Specialist

West Midlands

Winner

Donna Neale from HD Hair and Beauty

Finalists

Donna Neale from HD Hair and Beauty

Jodie Cortese from Hair By Jodie


error: Content is protected !!