fbpx

The British Hair and Beauty Awards Winners and Finalists 2018

We want to congratulate all our talented winners and finalists of 2018!


New for 2018!

Best Marketing Sponsored and Judged by BoostMySalon

 

From Across the Board

 

Gold – Ego Hair Design

Gold – H & Co Hair Salon Torquay

Silver – Anna Mather Colour Specialist, Hair & Beauty

Silver – Cora Hair

Bronze – Bohemia Salon & Spa

Bronze – Westfield Day Spa

 

And the overall Category winner is….

 

Ego Hair Design

 

Best New Business (Open Less than Five Years)

 

Regions: Scotland & North West

 

Gold – La Beauty Emporium

Gold – The Brow Houz

Silver – Rock n Rose Hairdressing

Silver – Creative Touch Nails & Beauty

Silver – Temple Beauty Clinic

Bronze – The Studio Salons

Bronze – Louise Fudge Hair And Beauty

 

Region: North East

 

Gold – Ultimate Grooming

Gold – Total Hair and Beauty Training Academy – North East Training

Silver – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing

Silver – Reflection Beauty

Silver – Madame Beauty

Silver – Artisan Wells

Bronze – Blush – Nails and Beauty Salon & Academy

Bronze – Topaz Nails Hair & Beauty Hartlepool

Bronze – Suzanne Wilson Hair

 

Region: East Midlands

 

Gold – Hair Studio By Darrel

Silver – Autumn House Hair and Beauty

Silver – Spring Beauty Room

Bronze – Beauty Temple

Bronze – Beauty-Ful-Hair

 

Region: West Midlands

 

Gold – LAEX TAN

Gold – Rubix Salon

Silver – Premier Beauty & Training Academy

Silver – Beaut

Bronze – The Retreat Leamington Spa

Bronze – The Essentials Beauty Salon

Bronze – Sorrell Beauty Microblading – Aesthetics – Training Academy

 

Regions: Yorkshire & Wales

 

Gold – Natalina’s Hair Extensions & Beauty

Gold – Daisy Nails

Silver – Honeycomb

Bronze – Creative hair by laura

 

Region: South West

 

Gold – H & Co Hair Salon Torquay

Silver – Elegance Health and Beauty

Silver – Redlocks Hair & Beauty

Bronze – Storm Hair Design

Bronze – Your Body Business

Bronze – The Hair Forum at Madley park

 

Region: South East

 

Gold – Creative Nail Studio

Gold – Adna Cristina Beauty

Silver – Final Checks Makeover & Photography Studio

Silver – Anna Victoria Hair Extension Supplies

Silver – Cabello Hair and Beauty

Bronze – Cherish Beauty

Bronze – Amara Hair & Beauty Lounge

Bronze – Hairworks Grayshott

 

Regions: London & East of England

 

Gold – Suffolk Hairways

Silver – Studio 26

Bronze – Fred & Ginger

Bronze – Escape Beauty Rooms & Training

Bronze – Dolly Blue Beauty

 

And the overall category winner is…

 

Ultimate Grooming

 

Best Lash Bar Award

 

From Across the Board

 

Gold – Sirens Hair and Beauty Salon and training school

Gold – The Lash Lounge

Silver – Beauty by Chelle/Michelle Ellis-Lash Artist & Trainer

Silver – The Beauty Boutique by Bambi Lashes

Bronze – Liquid & Lashes

 

And the overall category winner is…

 

The Lash Lounge

 

Lash specialist of the Year

 

From Across the Board

 

Gold – Helen Ward – Sirens Hair and Beauty Salon and training school

Gold – Ashley Lawlor – The Lash Lounge

Gold – Chelsea Williams – Chelseas Hair and beauty

Gold – Lois Baines – The Boutik Salon

Silver – Jane Miller Wilson – Inspirit Beauty Studio

Silver – Genevieve Hickin – Beauty By Genevieve

Silver – Natalina Huyshe – Natalina’s Hair Extensions & Beauty

Bronze – Rebecca Hunter – Blush – Nails and Beauty Salon & Academy

Bronze – Nilima Patel – J Beauty BY Nilima

Bronze – Nikki Atkins – EssexLash

 

And the overall category winner is….

 

Lois Baines – The Boutik Salon

 

Brow specialist of the Year

 

Regions: Scotland, North East, North West & Yorkshire

 

Gold – Helen Ward – Sirens Hair and Beauty Salon and training school

Gold – Ashley Lawlor – The Lash Lounge

Silver – Shivan Agashe – 5th Avenue Beauty & Well Being

Silver – Jordanna Bradley – The Brow Houz

Bronze – Helen Quxiall – HQ Brows

 

Regions: East Midlands and West Midlands

 

Gold – Sam Manners – Beaut

Gold – Chelsea Robinson – The Hair Room

Silver – Nilima Patel – J Beauty BY Nilima

Silver – Danielle Louisa Clark – Perfectivity By Danielle

Bronze – Lu Buckley – Q.L

Bronze – Kendall Spencer – Dudleys Hair and Beauty

 

Regions: South West & South East

 

Gold – Emily Ponte – Emily Ponte Permanent Makeup

Gold – Emma Wright – Vanilla Pod Beauty

Silver – Jennifer Parkinson – Beauty By Jennifer

Bronze – Layla Hinchen – Layla Hinchen – Bespoke Permanent Makeup, Aesthetics &…

Bronze – Amber Jane McLeod – The Nail and Beauty Specialist

 

And the overall category winner is….

 

Helen Ward – Sirens Hair and Beauty Salon and training school

 

Hair Extension Specialist of the Year

 

Region: North East

 

Gold – Kirrin Tasmin – Strand Hair Extensions
Silver – Victoria Cartwright – Lox of Love Ltd.

 

Region: North West

 

Gold – Tawny Olanyan – Electric Unicorn
Silver – Lisa Aracher – LA Hairvolution
Bronze – Raminta Doskute – Flawless Xtensions by Raminta Manchester

 

Regions: East Midlands, West Midlands & Yorkshire

 

Gold – Lisa Dowdle – Authentic Locks – Hair Replacement & Luxury Hair Extension…
Silver – Rachel Robinson – Total FX Academy
Silver – Amie Bennett – Amy’s Hair Styling
Bronze – Hayley Sheridan – Dudleys Hair and Beauty

 

Region: South East

 

Gold – Katy Spring – Salon167
Silver – Hayley Parslow – Remington Harrow, Farnham
Silver – Roisin Smart – Smart Hair Extensions
Bronze – Roxy Jones – Roxylocks Hair

 

Regions: Wales, Northern Ireland & London

 

Gold – Natalina Huyshe – Natalina’s Hair Extensions & Beauty
Silver – Toni Shand – HB3 Hair Extensions
Bronze – Joanne Dowdall – Sheer Perfection

 

And the overall category winner is….

 

Natalina Huyshe – Natalina’s Hair Extensions & Beauty

 

Make-Up Artist of the Year

 

From Across the Board

 

Gold – Danielle Everitt – Final Checks Makeover & Photography Studio

Gold – Ema Doherty – Ema The Hair & Beauty Artist

Gold – Suzanne Bennet – Bella You

Silver – Emma North – Simply Beautiful By Emma

Silver – Samantha Whyte – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy

Silver – Joyce Ademasa – Joyce A. MUA

Bronze – Clare Pearson – Clare Pearson Hair & Make Up Artist

Bronze – April Atkinson – salon 54

 

And the overall category winner is….

 

Danielle Everitt – Final Checks Makeover & Photography Studio


Business Categories 2018

 

Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Regions: Scotland, North East & North West

 

Gold – Caroline Sanderson – Ego Hair Design

Gold – Rebecca Smart – Forever Beautiful

Gold – Rebecca Abbott – Abbott & Co Hair Company, Ladies’ Salon Hadfield

Silver – Anna Smith – Total Hair and Beauty Training Academy – North East Training

Silver – Gee-Kent Ho – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing

Silver – Anthony Andrew – Ultimate Grooming

Bronze – Katy Grimshaw – Spectrum One

Bronze – Jordanna Bradeley – The Brow Houz

 

Regions: West Midlands, East Midlands, South East & South West

 

Gold – Stacey Smith – LAEX TAN

Gold – Darrel Starkey – Gettings – Hair Studio By Darrel

Gold – Sam Manners – Beaut

Silver – Hannah Harry – H & Co Hair Salon Torquay

Silver – Cymone Young – The Beauty Pad

Bronze – Megan Long – Megan’s Place

Bronze – Leah Durrant – Leah Durrant Hair Salon and Beauty Re:treat

 

And the overall category winner is…..

 

Stacey Smith – LAEX TAN

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

 

From Across the Board

 

Gold – Stacey Robins – Bohemia Salon & Spa​

Gold – Lesley Leale-Green – Lesley Leale-Green Beauty Aesthetics & Laser Clinics​

Gold – Carla Chatburn – Pure Perfection BarrowfCord​

Silver – Danny Wigglesworth – Remington Harrow, Farnham​

Silver – Keith McDowell – Sheer Perfection​

Silver – Marion Cadwell – Westfield Day Spa​

Silver – Natalina Huyshe – Natalina’s Hair Extensions & Beauty​

Bronze – Emma Simmons – salon 54​

Bronze – Laura Thompson – Creative hair by laura​

 

And the overall category winner is…..

 

Lesley Leale-Green Lesley Leale-Green Beauty Aesthetics & Laser Clinics

 

Manager of the Year
From Across the Board

 

Gold – Emma Gerrard – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty​

Gold – Marie Astle – Beauty Matters​

Gold – Laura Tester – Kink Hair​

Gold – Caroline Lane – Hairlounge47​

Silver – Carla Zebrowski – Ego Hair Design​

Silver – Tara-Louise Barette – PurePerfection Clitheroe​

Bronze – Kelly Saynor – Renew Medical Aesthetics​

Bronze – Helena Grzesk – The Spa at The Midland​

 

And the overall category winner is….

 

 

Caroline Lane – Hairlounge47

 

Employer of the Year
From Across the Board

Gold – Kayleigh Marley – Little Luxury Nails, Beauty & Academy
Gold – Melanie Philbin – Beauty Matters
Gold – Marlene Lamont – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy
Silver – Emma Gerrard – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty
Silver – Anna Mather – Anna Mather Image & Colour Consultant
Bronze – Krysia Eddery – Perfectly Posh Hair

 

And the overall category winner is…

 

Marlene Lamont – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy

 

Excellence in Customer Service
Region: Scotland

 

Gold – Westfield Day Spa

Gold – Hiltons hair & beauty

Silver – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy

Silver – Kam Hair and Body Spa

Bronze – Rock n Rose Hairdressing

Bronze – Ego Hair Design

 

Region: North West

 

Gold – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty

Gold – Little Luxury Nails, Beauty & Academy

Silver – Pure Perfection Accrington

Bronze – Prestige beauty

Bronze – Temple Beauty Clinic

 

Region: North East

 

Gold – Nancy Darcy Hairdressing

Silver – Total Hair and Beauty Training Academy – North East Training

Silver – The Lash Lounge

Bronze – Suzanne Wilson Hair

Bronze – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing

 

Region: East Midlands

 

Gold – Sophie Élise – Beauty Boutique

Silver – Simpsons Boutique Spa at Branston Hall

Silver – COCCO SALON

Bronze – Beauty Temple

 

Region: Yorkshire

 

Gold – Beauty Matters

Silver – Beauty Retreat

Silver – Authentic Locks – Hair Replacement & Luxury Hair Extension Specialists

 

Regions: West Midlands & Wales

 

Gold – Natalina’s Hair Extensions & Beauty

Silver – No 1 Bespoke Hair and Beauty

Bronze – The Treatment Rooms Tutbury

Bronze – Sanela’s Salon Of Beauty & Dermalogica Skin Centre

 

Region: South West

 

Gold – Vita Skin Spa

Gold – La Beauté Hair Studio

Silver – Limelight Hair And Beauty

Bronze – Sadiepaul Hairdressing

 

Region: South East

 

Gold – The Station Hair & Beauty

Gold – Final Checks Makeover & Photography Studio

Silver – The Granary Spa

Silver – Flawless Lashes by Loreta

Bronze – Hairworks Grayshott

Bronze – Blue Hairdressing Grayshott Surrey

 

Region: London

 

Gold – Lesley Leale-Green Beauty Aesthetics & Laser Clinics

Silver – Therapy – Holistic & Beauty

Bronze – Sanrizz beauty at Ellisix

 

Region: East of England

 

Gold – Hairlounge47

Gold – Beauty Secrets

Silver – The Beauty Boutique by Bambi Lashes

Bronze – Cherish Beauty

 

And the overall category winner is….

 

5th Avenue Nails and Beauty

 

Retail salon of the Year Sponsored and Judged by The Beauty Business Expert Liz McKeon!

 

From Across the Board

 

Gold – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing

Silver – COCCO SALON

Bronze – Ego Hair Design

Bronze – salon 54

Bronze – Renew Medical Aesthetics

 

And the overall category winner is…

 

Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing

Top Rated Salon of the Year

 

Region: Scotland

 

Gold – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy
Silver – Hair Hau5

 

Region: North West

 

Gold – Temple Beauty Clinic
Silver – Renew Medical Aesthetics
Bronze – Gill’s Unisex salon hair, nails and beauty

 

Region: North East

 

Gold – Blush – Nails and Beauty Salon & Academy
Silver – Innovations Beauty Clinic
Bronze – Authentic Locks – Hair Replacement & Luxury Hair Extension Specialists
Bronze – Nancy Darcy Hairdressing

 

Regions: East Midlands & West Midlands

 

Gold – Simpsons City Centre Champagne Nail & Beauty Salon
Silver – Treats Beauty and Aesthetics
Bronze – Sanela’s Salon Of Beauty & Dermalogica Skin Centre
Bronze – Avenue Hair & Beauty

 

Region: South West

 

Gold – Russell James Salon
Gold – Bohemia Salon & Spa
Silver – The Boutik Salon
Silver – H & Co Hair Salon Torquay

 

Region: South East

 

Gold – Adna Cristina Beauty
Gold – Final Checks Makeover & Photography Studio
Silver – Remington Harrow, Farnham
Silver – Yaxley Hair Witham Essex
Bronze – Salon 65
Bronze – Collections Hair Club

 

Regions: London & East of England

 

Gold – Lesley Leale-Green Beauty Aesthetics & Laser Clinics
Gold – Cabello
Silver – Eclipse Hair and Beauty Salon
Silver – Cherish Beauty
Bronze – The Salon Group

 

And the overall Category winner is….

 

Cabello

 


Education and Learning Categories 2018

Training Centre of Excellence Award
Regions: North East, North West, Yorkshire, East Midlands & West Midlands.

Gold – Sirens Hair and Beauty Salon and training school

Gold – Gemma Lambert Nail Artist at the Nail Team Studio

Gold – LAEX TAN

Silver – Total Hair and Beauty Training Academy – North East Training

Bronze – Theory of Skin Training Academy

Bronze – Allure Beauty Group Ltd

Bronze – Premier Beauty & Training Academy

Regions: South East, London & East of England.

Gold – Layla Hinchen – Bespoke Permanent Makeup, Aesthetics &…

Gold – A Beauty Full Mind Ltd

Silver – The Graduate Salon/ Grimsby Institute Of Further and Higher Education

Silver – Flawless Lashes by Loreta

Bronze – Kink Hair

Bronze – Jane Bryan Beauty Training

And the overall Category winner is….

Gemma Lambert Nail Artist at the Nail Team Studio

 

Junior stylist of the Year
From Across the Board

Gold – Chloe Evans – The Station Hair & Beauty

Gold – Freya Copley – The Venu Hair & Beauty

Gold – Lauren Rowe – La Beauté Hair Studio

Silver – Jodie Denoon – Ego Hair Design

Silver – Lauren Campbell – Liberty Hair Company – Strathaven

Bronze – Anita Lamb – salon 54

Bronze – Yasmin Cousins – Kink Hair

And the overall category winner is…

Chloe Evans – The Station Hair & Beauty

 

Apprentice of the Year
Regions: Scotland & North West

Gold – Amy Maddison – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty​

Gold – Abigail Birch – Pure Perfection Barrowford​

Silver – Chloe Smith – Ego Hair Design​

Silver – Courtney Chalmers – Anna Mather Colour Specialist, Hair & Beauty

Bronze – Eleanor Baillie – ONYX​

Bronze – Danielle Wilson – Gill’s Unisex salon hair, nails and beauty​

Region: North East

Gold – Ben Harris – Ultimate Grooming​

Silver – Chelsea Layton – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing​

Silver – Eryn Cattermole – Bel Viso​

Bronze – Amy Smith – Dream Therapy​

Regions: West Midlands, South East & London

Gold – Orla Quirke – Remington Harrow, Farnham​

Silver – Mica Fraser – Cora Hair​

Bronze – Beth Wood – Blue Hairdressing Grayshott Surrey​

And the overall category winner is….

Orla Quirk – Remington Harrow, Farnham

 


Hair Salon Related Categories 2018

Hair Salon of the Year

 

Region: Scotland

Gold – Kam Hair and Body Spa​

Gold – F & M Hairdressing​

Silver – Hilton’s hair & beauty​

Silver – Hair Hau5​

Silver – Ego Hair Design​

Silver – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy​

Bronze – Nm Hair & Beauty Lounge​

Bronze – Rock n Rose Hairdressing​

Region: North West

 

Gold – Spectrum One​

Gold – Creme de la Creme​

Silver – Abbott & Co Hair Company, Ladies’ Salon Hadfield​

Silver – HAIR By Michael Ford​

Bronze – The HairBank​

Bronze – House of Beauty​

Region: North East

 

Gold – Niche Hairdressing​

Gold – Kutting Korner Hairdressers​

Silver – Suzanne Wilson Hair​

Silver – Nancy Darcy Hairdressing​

Bronze – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing​

Region: East Midlands

 

Gold – The Hair Room​

Gold – Hair Studio By Darrel​

Gold – Whyleys hairdressing nottingham​

Silver – The Venu Hair & Beauty​

Silver – Kings and Queens Hairdressing​

Silver – Q.L​

Bronze – Images Hair Salon Ltd​

Bronze – Total FX Academy​

Bronze – COCCO SALON​

Bronze – Dudleys Hair and Beauty​

Regions: Yorkshire & West Midlands

 

Gold – No 1 Bespoke Hair and Beauty​

Silver – salon 54​

Silver – Creative hair by laura​

Bronze – En Route Hair & Beauty​

 

Regions: Wales & Northern Ireland

Gold – Sheer Perfection​

Gold- HeadQuarters Hair Design

 

Region: South West

 

Gold – H & Co Hair Salon Torquay​

Silver – Leah Durrant Hair Salon and Beauty Re:treat​

Silver – The Hair Bar. – Somerset​

Bronze – Studio.B​

Bronze – Sadiepaul Hairdressing​

Region:  South East

 

Gold – Perfectly Posh Hair​

Gold – So Hair, Nails & Beauty​

Silver – Platinum Rose Hair & Beauty​

Silver – Collections Hair Club​

Bronze – The Station Hair & Beauty​

Regions: London & East of England

 

Gold – Hairlounge47​

Silver – Kink Hair​

Bronze – The Salon Group

And the overall category winner for 2018 is…

Kutting Korner Hairdressers

 

Hair Stylist of the Year

 

Region: Scotland

Gold – Chloe Gallaway – Anna Mather Colour Specialist, Hair & Beauty

Silver – Sharon Hilton – Hiltons hair & beauty​

Silver – Hannah Crerar – Rock n Rose Hairdressing​

Bronze – Nicola Dow – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy​

Region: North East

Gold – Lauren Welsh – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing​

Silver – Kelly Tate – Tate hair and beauty​

Bronze – Jade Holland – Jadez Shadez Ltd

Region: North West

Gold – Tina Fitchett – ONYX​

Silver – Kate Hogarth – Hair Solutions​

Bronze – Gillian Oates – Gill’s Unisex salon hair, nails and beauty​

Regions: West Midlands & Yorkshire

Gold – Tisch Townley – Hair by Tisch Townley 

Silver – Leanne Lea – Leanne Lea Hair Specialists​

Bronze – Laura Thompson – Creative hair by laura​

Region: East Midlands

Gold – Chelsea Williams – Chelseas Hair and beauty​

Gold – Darrel Starkey – Gettings – Hair Studio By Darrel​

Silver – Lily Adkins – Kings and Queens Hairdressing​

Bronze – David Downer – Kings and Queens Hairdressing

Region: South West

Gold – Rosie Ford – Redlocks Hair & Beauty​

Silver – Sarah Eccles – Markey – Studio.B​

Regions: South East & East of England

Gold – Krysia Eddery – Perfectly Posh Hair​

Gold – Cara Hubbard – Eclipse Hair and Beauty Salon​

Silver – Adele Sylvester – BOB SALON​

Silver – Iain Clough – Blue Hairdressing Grayshott Surrey​

Bronze – Joanna Smith – Salon 65​

Bronze – Christina Jones – Hair By Chrissie​

And the overall category winner is….

Tina Fitchett – ONYX

Colour Technician of the Year

 

Region: Scotland

Gold – Sharon Hilton – Hiltons hair & beauty

Silver – Harley Cadden – Hair Hau5

Silver – Anna Mather – Anna Mather Colour Specialist, Hair & Beauty

Bronze – Clare Pearson – Pearson & Devine Hair

Regions: North East & North West

Gold – Steven Austin – Steven Austin Hair Artist

Silver – Kate Hogarth – Hair Solutions

Silver – Karen Wright – Nancy Darcy Hairdressing

Silver – Danielle Jade Read – Abbott & Co Hair Company, Ladies’ Salon Hadfield

Bronze – Georgia Marsden – Travis – Abbott & Co Hair Company, Ladies’ Salon Hadfield

Bronze – Kelly Tate – TATE HAIR

Bronze – Danielle Bowers – Penelope James Hair & Beauty Salon

Region: East Midlands

Gold – Jay Pearce – Whyleys hairdressing nottingham

Silver – Chelsea Williams – Chelseas Hair and beauty

Bronze – Lu Buckley – Q.L

Region: West Midlands & Yorkshire

Gold – Megan Long – Megan’s Place

Silver – Emma Simmons – salon 54

Bronze – Marta Power – Hair By Marta

Regions: South West, Wales & Northern Ireland

Gold – Luke Davies – HeadQuarters Hair Design

Silver – Chloe Pepper – M’dam & M’Sieur Hair Studio

Bronze – Keith McDowell – Sheer Perfection

Bronze – Sarah Eccles – Markey – Studio.B

Regions: South East & London

Gold – Chloe Silveston – Kink Hair

Silver – Jade Baker – Jade Baker Hair Stylist

Silver – Stephanie Stevens – B.O.B Affordable Luxury Hairdressing

And the overall category winner is…

Steven Austin – Steven Austin Hair Artist

 

Barber/Gentlemen’s hairdresser of the Year
From Across the Board

Gold – Lieanne Buckley – Lieanne Buckley – Gents Stylist

Gold – Anthony Andrew – Ultimate Grooming

Gold – Alan Booth – Whitehead & Booth Barbers

Silver – Enver Yesilbulut – KINGS Barbers Male Grooming

Silver – Christopher Abbott – Abbott & Co Buxton-Formerly Barbers at No 3

Bronze – Jack Barney – Remington Harrow, Farnham

Bronze – Antony Hancock – The Handsome Devils Club

Bronze – Lisa Barnes – Gee-Kent Ho / hairdressing

And the overall category winner is…

Lieanne Buckley – Lieanne Buckley – Gents Stylist

Best Bridal/Special Occasion Hair Stylist of the Year
From Across the Board

Gold – Annette Bradford – Elegance Bridal Coiffure

Gold – Suzanne Bennett – Bella You

Silver – Selina Davies – Selina’s Beautique

Silver – Ema Doherty – Ema The Hair & Beauty Artist

Bronze – Jennifer Thomson- Jennifer Thomson Hair

Bronze – Abbi Riddell – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy

Bronze – Jade Moisey – Dudleys Hair and Beauty

And the overall category winner is….

Annette Bradford – Elegance Bridal Coiffure


Beauty and Spa Categories 2018

Beauty Salon of the Year

 

Region: Scotland

Gold – Kam Hair and Body Spa
Silver – The Brow Houz
Bronze – The Studio Salons

Region: North East

Gold – Becca Rose Beauty
Silver – The Beauty Factory Blyth
Silver – Forever Beautiful
Silver – Sirens Hair and Beauty Salon and training school
Bronze – Dream Therapy
Bronze – Bel Viso

Region: North West

Gold – Little Luxury Nails, Beauty & Academy
Gold – Bodywise Beauty Studio
Silver – Pure Perfection Accrington
Silver – The Beauty Room
Silver – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty
Bronze – Gill’s Unisex salon hair, nails and beauty
Bronze – Prestige beauty
Bronze – Temple Beauty Clinic

Region: East Midlands

Gold – Simpsons City Centre Champagne Nail & Beauty Salon
Silver – Catherine Carter Hair and Beauty
Silver – So Hair, Nails & Beauty
Bronze – Blush Beauty Mawsley

Region: West Midlands

Gold – Senses of Siam
Gold – Inner Peace Wellness – Massage, Holistics and Bodyworks
Silver – The Retreat Leamington Spa
Silver – The Beauty Pad
Bronze – The Treatment Rooms Tutbury
Bronze – The Essentials Beauty Salon
Bronze – Sanela’s Salon Of Beauty & Dermalogica Skin Centre

Region: Yorkshire

Gold – Wax Inc
Gold – Beauty Retreat
Silver – Beauty Matters
Bronze – Opium Beauty

Regions: South West & South East

Gold – The Beauty Boutique Banstead
Gold – Affordable Beauty
Gold – Beauty By Jennifer

Silver – BANBURYS BEAUTY SPA
Silver – Leah Durrant Hair Salon and Beauty Re:treat
Silver – Your Body Business
Bronze – Total Beauty by Lauren
Bronze – Revive Luxury Beauty & Advanced Aesthetics
Bronze – Sigma Beauty Gravesend
Bronze – The Nail & Body Boutique
Bronze – Escape Beauty Rooms & Training

Regions: London And East of England

Gold – The Beauty Boutique by Bambi Lashes
Gold – Lesley Leale-Green Beauty Aesthetics & Laser Clinics
Gold – Beauty Secrets
Silver – Skin Couture
Bronze – Sanrizz beauty at Ellisix

And the overall category winner is…

Senses of Siam

 

Beauty Therapist of the Year

 

Region: North East

Gold – Jeni Haigh – Innovations Beauty Clinic
Silver – Sarah McGee – Your Skin Medi – Spa

Region: North West

Gold – Rebecca Stott – Temple Beauty Clinic
Silver – Chloe James – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty
Bronze – Stacy Hartley – pinks.co
Bronze – Deniella Caini – PurePerfection Clitheroe

Region: Yorkshire

Gold – Lora Teesdale – Beauty Matters
Silver – Kathryn Raistrick – Beauty Retreat

Regions: West Midlands & East Midlands

Gold – Cymone Young – The Beauty Pad
Gold – Anita Swetman – Tranquil Beauty Wellesbourne
Silver – Irina Hyett – Blush Beauty Mawsley
Bronze – Tracie Dyer – The Retreat Leamington Spa

Regions: South West & Wales

Gold – Natalie Kent – Beauty Box waxing boutique
Gold – Dominique Sturgess – Calm Organic Beauty
Silver – Emma North – Simply Beautiful By Emma
Bronze – Jennifer Parkinson – Beauty By Jennifer

Regions: South East, London & East of England

Gold – Christina Hickman – The Granary Spa
Gold – Ema Doherty – Ema The Hair & Beauty Artist
Silver – Julija Magalinskaja – Therapy – Holistic & Beauty
Silver – Lauren Ash – Total Beauty by Lauren
Silver – Grace Gumble – Odyssey Spa
Silver – Sarah Bennett – Sigma Beauty Gravesend
Bronze – Pauline Dubois – Sanrizz beauty at Ellisix
Bronze – Jade Little John – Yaxley Hair Witham Essex
Bronze – Joanne Bennett – Sigma Beauty Gravesend

And the overall category winner is….

Anita Swetman – Tranquil Beauty Wellesbourne

 

Nail Technician of the Year

 

Regions: Scotland & North East

Gold – Debbi Gess – Blush – Nails and Beauty Salon & Academy​

Silver – Leanne Collins – Topaz Nails Hair & Beauty Hartlepool​

Silver – Sammy MacDonald – The Studio Salons​

Bronze – Seonad Hodge – UrbanHair & Beauty HighHouse & The Academy​

Bronze – Adina Puscas – Chic Studio​

Region: North West

Gold – Linda Hill – StyleFile Cheshire​

Silver – Gillian Oates – Gill’s Unisex salon hair, nails and beauty​

Silver – Holly Jarrold – Pure Perfection Accrington​

Bronze – Kirsty Lamb – 5th Avenue Nails & Beauty​

Regions: East Midlands and West Midlands

Gold – Sacrlett Senter – Scarlett Senter Nail Artist​

Gold – Tina Li – Nail Tech Tina​

Silver – Gail Nicholls – Gails nail studio nail team educator for Staffordshire Midlands​

Silver – Cheryl Walker – Cheryl’s Nail Design ltd​

Silver – Rachel Maisfield – Rachel’s Nail & Beauty Parlour​

Bronze – Laura Mannion – Laura Mannion’s Nails at Ego Hair & Beauty​

Region: Yorkshire

Gold – Lois Blakeston – LB Nails & Beauty​

Gold – Samantha Hart – Ultimate BLU​

Silver – Natalie Walker – Daisy Nails​

Bronze – Jodie Whitehead – Beau Boutique Hair & Beauty​

Bronze – Rachel Dobson – Opium Beauty​

Regions: South West & Wales

Gold – Abigail James – The Boutik Salon​

Silver – Amber-Jane McLeod – The Nail and Beauty Specialist​

Silver – Jennifer Parkinson – Beauty By Jennifer​

Bronze – Natalie Hewitt – Natalie HewittSmooch Nails & Beauty​

Bronze – Sara Farrow – The Nail Lounge Bournemouth​

Regions: South East, London & East of England

Gold – Keren Smith – Creative Nail Studio​

Silver – Leanne Townsend – Harts & Bows​

Silver – emma Hayes – Dolled Up​

Bronze – Holly Steele – Sanrizz beauty at Ellisix​

Bronze – Marlie Brunt – Cherish Beauty​

And the overall category winner is….

Scarlett Senter – Scarlett Senter Nail Artist

 

Aesthetic Salon of the Year

 

From Across the Board

Gold – Neo Elegance

Gold – Beaut

Gold – Hannah London

Silver – Renew Medical Aesthetics

Silver – HIbrow Cosmetic Clinic & Training

Bronze – Alisha’s Aesthetics

The overall category winner is….

Neo Elegance

 

Day Spa of the Year Sponsored and Judged by Spa Find!

 

From Across the Board

Gold – Odyssey Spa

Gold – Owl House Day Spa

Silver – Vita Skin Spa

Silver – The Spa at The Midland

Silver – The Granary Spa

Bronze – The Kinmel & Kinspa

Bronze – Simpsons Boutique Spa at Branston Hall

Bronze – The Signature Spa

Bronze – Westfield Day Spa

Bronze – Sophie Élise – Beauty Boutique

And the overall category winner is…

Odyssey Spa

 

error: Content is protected !!